Staff Directory

LOKER FACULTY AND STAFF 2016-2017

FACULTY AND STAFF 2016-2017

Principal:  Brian Jones

Administrative Assistant:  Cathleen Holmes    
Special Education Secretary: Heather DeMasi

Room 1 - Kindergarten

Ilana Wyner

Jessica Dennehy (TA)
Evi Treffs (TA)

Room 2- Kindergarten

Rebecca Abrams

Colleen Cappellucci (TA)
Andrea Defina (TA)

Room 3- 1st Grade

Rose Marie Furey

Room 4- 1st Grade

Kathleen Germaine

Room 5- 2nd Grade

Janet Powers

Meredith Kelley (TA)


Room 6- 2nd Grade

Brian O’Donnell

Room 9- 3rd Grade

Pamela Pingeton

Kelly Parente (TA)

Room 10- 3rd Grade

Michael O’Connor

Melissa Mee (TA)

Room 13- 4th Grade

Lindsay Doherty

Susan Olivier

Aisha Chalita

Room 14- 4th Grade

Emeliza Ciavarro

Laura Trounson (TA)

Ann Whitlock

Room 15- 5th Grade

Mike Moynihan

Room 16- 5th Grade

Jennifer Sole-Robertson

Patricia Arnheim (TA)

CURRICULUM SPECIALIST

Karyn Saxon: ELA & SS

Tricia O’Reilly: MA & SCI

Curriculum Secretary:
Lynn Featherstone

SPECIALISTS

ART:Jessica Sperandio

LIBRARY:Susan Allen

MUSIC: Kimberley Davis

STRINGS: Kimberley Davis,

Whitney Tandon

BAND: Tristie Keenan

P.E.: Daniel O’Connor

TECHNOLOGY: Stephanie Meyler

GUIDANCE

Laurel Pirelli

ELL

Amy Behr

Kristy Hartono

RitaTrotta


METCO

Latisha Dukes-Pearson

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Karen Devine

Anne Johnson

Susan Lukianov

Janet Kaplan, OT

Paula Passi McCue, PT

Mindy Hochstadt, Speech

 

READING SPECIALIST

Debra Pellerin

Sarah Sontag

 

Math Coaches

K-2: Becky Lepow

3-5: Marie Pesaturo

 

Recess Coordinator

Joseph Libbin

FOOD SERVICES

Pauline Chin

Doreen Keyes

 

HEALTH ROOM

Jennifer McLeod, RN

 

BUILDING SUBSTITUTE

Michael Kinsella

Caroline McCarthy

Lyssa McGrath

 

CUSTODIANS

Michael Silkonis (Head)

Roberto Bonilla

Rhanthy Rosirio

 

Computer Lab Assistant

Betsy Meindl

 

BASE

Jenn Rice

Christian Kilburn

Beth Kilburn

Jean Gennaro

Brian Downey

Corrine Downey

Jess Dennehy

Kofi Adjonyoh

Rosemary Rabidou

Lyssa McGrath

Colby Bryant 

Peter Moore
 
Elodie Carel

Mike Rossini

Andrea Defina

WSCP Office

Connie Burgess

Nicole Curci

Kathy Hodge

Pat Keefe

Julie Potter

Rosemarie Teti